BRO GREF Recruitment 2023; 567 Post, Apply Online (Direct Link)

Sharing Is Caring:

The Border Roads Organization General Reserve Engineer Force is accepting applications for the positions of radio mechanic, vehicle mechanic, MSW Driller, and other jobs in 2023. All applicants who have been waiting for the aforementioned hiring opportunity may submit an application. The application form will be made available by the authority on the BRO GREF Recruitment 2023 official website.

The date of the distribution of the Border Roads Organization Application Form has not been officially announced. However, it is anticipated that the hiring process will get underway in January 2023. The accompanying article will provide readers with information about the application process, eligibility requirements, etc.

BRO GREF Recruitment 2023

For 567 Posts, a brief notification is now available. Information on the Border Roads Organization’s 2023 Recruitment is included in the notification. The government will soon publish a lengthy notification with all of the most important information on BRO GREF Recruitment 2023. Only offline applications can be submitted.

BRO GREF Recruitment
BRO GREF Recruitment

No other form of application will be entertained. The application process will be open for a brief period of time. Therefore, the application must be submitted within the deadline. A direct application link that will soon be active is also provided below in the article. Check out the most recent BRO Recruitment 2023 updates in the interim.

BRO GREF Notification 2023 – Overview

LocationIndia
Name of the AuthorityBorder Roads Organization General Reserve Engineer Force (BRO GREF)
Post NameDifferent Posts
No. Of Vacancies567
Ad No.04/2022
Application Form StatusTo be released
form ModeOffline Mode
Official Websitehttps://bro.gov.in/

bro.gov.in GREF Recruitment Eligibility Criteria

Before submitting an application for the position, all interested individuals must carefully review the eligibility requirements. Only applications that meet the eligibility criteria outlined by the authority will be accepted.

The eligibility requirements for the relevant roles have not yet been made public by the officials. On the basis of prior hiring, we are, however, specifying the minimal requirements for candidates. As soon as the authority releases the specific criteria, we will update it. Check the BRO GREF Recruitment eligibility criteria:

  • The applicants must be at least 18 years old.
  • For the aforementioned recruiting, only male applicants are permitted.
  • Candidates must meet the qualifications needed for the corresponding positions.
  • For certain positions, there will be a maximum age limit, and candidates who fit into a specific group will also be offered a relaxation.

Also Check

BRO GREF Recruitment Vacancies

A total of 567 openings have been announced by the authorities. The open positions are broken down into a variety of positions and categories. See the table for information about openings by category:\

Job RoleUnreservedSCSTOBCEWS
Radio Mechanic0200000000
Operator Communication6225094315
Driver Mechanical Transport0403000200
Vehicle Mechanic11936144423
MSW Driller0400010501
MSW Mason5226055214
MSW Painter0002010200
MSW Mess Waiter0100000000

Steps to apply for BRO GREF Recruitment 2023:

Candidates can go here for further information about the hiring process. We have outlined the process in the paragraph that follows so that you can quickly apply for employment. The processes for completing the a,bro.gov.in GREF application form are as follows:

  1. Start the process by going to the official BRO website, https://bro.gov.in/. Next, you must select the recruitment option found on the website’s home page.
  2. A new page will load on the screen after pressing the link. You must select the appropriate application form link there.
  3. The application form will show up as a pdf file on the screen. The application form should be printed out.
  4. Now, begin carefully filling out every detail provided in the application form, then double-check your work.
  5. Include all required documentation in the application form, and pay the application fee as well (If Asked).

BRO GREF Application Fees

Along with submitting the application form, interested candidates must also pay the application cost. Every applicant must submit the application fee. Without the application money, no application will be accepted. The application fee for various categories is listed below:

Category TypeApplication Fee In Rupees
Unreserved/ EWSRs. 50/-
OBCRs. 50/-
SC, ST and PWD

Documents Required For सीमा सड़क संगठन आवेदन पत्र

The application form must be attached with a number of papers. Without those files, the application cannot be submitted. Therefore, at all costs, no candidate should overlook this phase. The list of documents that may be requested to be attached to the application form is shown below:

  • Certificate of Educational Qualification
  • Caste Document (If Applicable)
  • Certificate of Permanent Residence
  • Certificate of Experience (IF Applicable)
  • Proof of birthdate
  • a passport-size photo
Official WebsiteClick here
Homepagecrackexams