CISF Fireman Exam Date 2022, Admit Card, Exam Pattern @cisfrectt.in

Sharing Is Caring:

The concerned Central Industrial Security Force officials will make the official announcement of the CISF Fireman Exam Date 2022 for the written test very soon. The CBT/OMR Sheet based Exam may take place in December 2022, and the hall ticket will be made available 10 days before to the exam on the CISF’s official recruiting website, https://cisfrectt.in/.

CISF Fireman Exam Date 2022

Only those applicants will be invited for the computer-based test/OMR sheet-based exam by the Central Industrial Security Force in December 2022 at locations across PAN India who have passed the Physical Efficiency Test and Physical Standard Test. We will update this page with new information as soon as the CISF Fireman Exam Date 2022 is official.

The PST and PET for the position of Fireman were held from August 26 to October 10, 2022, although the merit list and results have not yet been publicly released. It is quite likely that the call letter for the CBT/OMR Sheet based exam will also be made accessible at cisfrectt.in ten days prior to the exam as the CISF has already published the CISF Fireman Admit Card 2022 for the physical test on August 16, 2022.

CISF Fireman Exam Date, Admit Card, Exam Pattern

The CISF published a notification for the 1149 open positions in the CISF Fireman Recruitment 2022 on their official website in January 2022. The application was completed between January 29 and March 4, 2022. The first part of the selection procedure for PST and PET has already been finished, and the results are pending. The CBT/OMR Sheet-based test will be held only a few days after the results are announced.

CISF Fireman Recruitment 2022

Country India 
Name of the Organisation Central Industrial Security Force
Post NameFireman 
Total no of Vacancies 1149
Form Date January 29 to March 04 2022
Selection Process PST/PET & Written Exam 
Admit Card Release Date PST/PET: 26th August 2022
Written Exam: December 2022
Exam Date PST/PET: 26th August to 10th October 2022
Written Exam: December 2022
Official Website https://cisfrectt.in/

CISF Fireman Vacancy 2022

S. NoState/UTAreaCategoryTotal
UREWSSCSTOBC
1Andaman & NicobarEntire State000000
2Andhra PradeshEntire State11352728
Naxal Area215831451
3Arunachal PradeshEntire State300609
4AssamEntire State451171228103
5BiharEntire State276901658
Naxal Area3061011865
6ChandigarhEntire State100001
7ChhattisgarhEntire State6124114
Naxal Area10338226
8Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & DiuEntire State000000
9DelhiEntire State4112210
10GoaEntire State100001
11GujaratEntire State14425934
12HaryanaEntire State6130414
13Himachal PradeshEntire State201014
14Jammu & KashmirEntire State184351141
15JharkhandEntire State7225218
Naxal Area287818869
16KarnatakaEntire State14362934
17KeralaEntire State10220519
Naxal Area11220621
18LadakhEntire State100001
19LakshadweepEntire State000000
20Madhya PradeshEntire State17468641
Naxal Area411219
21MaharashtraEntire State286661763
Naxal Area311027
22ManipurEntire State4105111
23MeghalayaEntire State4108013
24MizoramEntire State210205
25NagalandEntire State310307
26OdishaEntire State10245324
Naxal Area14358434
27PuducherryEntire State100001
28PunjabEntire State6250316
29RajasthanEntire State16465839
30SikkimEntire State000000
31Tamil NaduEntire State184801141
32TelanganaEntire State8232520
Naxal Area4111310
33TripuraEntire State5136015
34Uttar PradeshEntire State461124130112
35UttarakhandEntire State311016
36West BengalEntire State2151221151
Naxal Area201003
Total4891131611372491149

There are 1149 open positions for the position of Fireman, but you must consult the tabulated data to determine the number of openings for each candidate category.

CISF Fireman Admit Card 2022

All applicants may download their admit cards from the Central Industrial Security Force’s official website for the Computer-Based Test/OMR Sheet-based for the position of Fireman. All applicants are advised that everyone who will be summoned for the CBT/OMR Sheet-based test must obtain the CISF Fireman Hall Ticket 2022 from the official website, print it out, and bring it with them to the appropriate exam centre on the exam day.

Also Read>> how to crack any competitive exam without coaching

CISF Fireman Exam Pattern 2022

The Fireman written exam is offered in both offline and online formats. A total of 100 objective-type questions from four separate parts will be asked in the CBT/OMR Sheet-based test; for more information, see the table below. The qualifying scores for the written test for UR/EWS/Ex-SM and SC/ST/OBC are, respectively, 35% and 33%. For each accurate response, the applicant will receive 1 mark.

S.No.SubjectQuestionsMarks
1.General Intelligence & Reasoning2525
2.General Knowledge & General Awareness2525
3.Elementary Mathematics2525
4.English / Hindi2525
Total100100

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs):

What is a written examination for the post of Fireman?

Although the exact date of the Fireman written exam has not yet been announced, it may take place in December 2022.

Who will be called to take the Fireman written exam?

Candidates who will advance through the first round of selection.

Official WebsiteClick Here
Homepagecrackexams