FCI Assistant Grade 3 Exam Date 2022, Exam Pattern, Hall Ticket Download

Sharing Is Caring:

The FCI Assistant Grade 3 Exam Date 2022 may take place in December 2022. It is anticipated that the Food Corporation Of India may hold the written examination in the last week of December 2022. Candidates who registered themselves to September 06 and October 05, 2022 will be able to acquire the admit card from the official website, recruitmentfci.in/.

FCI Assistant Grade 3 Exam Date 2022

The FCI Assistant Grade 3 Exam Date 2022 has not yet been disclosed by Food Corporation of India. On September 2, 2022, Advt. No. 01/2022-FCI Category-III was posted on the official website. The FCI Exam Date 2022 is highly anticipated by applicants who submitted online applications in response to the recruitment announcement. As soon as it is formally revealed, we will update this post with the most recent details.

Exams will be given in CBT format around the country at various testing locations, and applicants will have an hour to complete all of the questions. Additionally, applicants must be at the testing location at least one hour before the exam.

FCI Assistant Grade 3 Admit Card 2022

You should be aware that the FCI Assistant Grade 3 Hall Ticket 2022 will most likely be accessible on the Food Corporation’s official website a week prior to the exam date if you are one of the thousands of applicants seeking employment for the post of Assistant Grade III (General, Accounts, Technical, and Depot) and filled out the online application form.

Applicants could be submitted by October 5, 2022. A large number of applicants submitted online applications for the 5043 Assistant Grade III positions. Aspirants are advised that no one will receive a physical copy of their hall ticket from FCI; instead, they must download their call letter from the internet and print it out in A4 format.

FCI Assistant Grade 3 Exam Date, Exam Pattern, Hall Ticket
FCI Assistant Grade 3 Exam Date, Exam Pattern, Hall Ticket

FCI Assistant 5043 Posts Important Dates

Notification Release Date September 02, 2022
Application Form September 06 to October 05, 2022
Admit Card Release Date December 2022
Exam Date December 2022
Result Date January 2023

FCI Assistant Grade 3 Exam Pattern 2022

The Assistant Grade 3 (General, Accounts, Technical, and Depot) Phase I Exam will be administered online. Candidates will have 60 minutes to answer as many questions as possible. From four separate areas, a total of 100 objective questions worth 100 points will be presented.

  • 100 questions were asked total of 100 marks.
  • Exam Mode: Computer-Based Examination
  • 60 minutes total time
  • Sections on Reasoning Ability, English Language, Numerical Ability, and General Studies may get negative markings.

A quarter of a mark will be subtracted for each wrong response. Those candidates who pass Stage I will be contacted for the second round.

Also Read

FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022

The Food Corporation of India published the Advt. No. 01/2022- FCI Category-III on September 02, 2022, for the hiring of 5043 Assistant Grade 3 (General, Accounts, Technical, and Depot) positions. For additional information about this hiring initiative, go at the table that is provided below.

Country India 
Organisation NameFood Corporation Of India 
Advt. No. 01/2022- FCI Category-III
Post Name Assistant Grade 3 (General,
Accounts, Technical, and Depot)
No. Of Vacancies 5043
Selection Process Phase I & II CBT
Salary ₹28,200/- to ₹1,03,400/-
Official Website fci.gov.in
recruitmentfci.in

FCI Assistant Grade 3 Vacancy 2022

For the job of Assistant Grade III, there are 5043 open positions across different zones; you may view the table to see how many positions are open in each zone and for each post.

S. NOCadreNorthSouthEastWestNorth EastTotal 
1.JE (Civil)22575948
2.JE (Electrical Mechanical)8022315
3.Steno Grade-II43889573
4.AG III (General)4631551859253948
5.AG III (Accounts)142107724540406
6.AG III (Technical)611257194296481406
7.AG III (Depot)1063435283258152054
8.AG-III (Hindi)36221761293
Total23889897687131855043

FCI Assistant Grade 3 Selection Process 2022

There will be two steps used to select candidates for various Assistant Grade 3 roles.

Online preliminary exam
Online Mains Exam

Candidates will be invited to the second stage of the selection process if they take the Stage 1 Computer Based Test and obtain at least the required marks.

FCI Assistant Grade III 2022: FAQs

What year is the FCI Assistant Grade 3 Exam 2022?
The FCI Assistant Grade 3 Exam Date 2022 has not yet been formally released.

When will the FCI Assistant Grade 3 Call Letter 2022 be made available?
A week before to the test, the FCI Assistant Grade 3 Hall Ticket will be made available.

Official WebsiteClick Here
Homepagecrackexams