NIOS October Exam Result 2022, 10th & 12th, Check @nios.ac.in

Sharing Is Caring:

It is anticipated that officials of the NIOS Result 2022 will be made public by the third week of December 2022. NIOS October Exam Result 2022 will be available on the official website of the National Institute of Open Schooling, https://nios.ac.in/. To download and check the results, candidates must use their enrollment number.

NIOS October Exam Result 2022

The NIOS Result for the 10th and 12th Grades will be made available online in October 2022 by the National Institute of Open Schooling. A direct link to download and examine the results will be enabled below once they are officially revealed. Many students took the October 2022 Exam, and they are all anxiously awaiting the www.nios.ac.in 2022 Results.

NIOS Result Dates for October 2022 (Class 10 and 12)

EventsDates
PracticalsSeptember 16 to October 1, 2022
Theory examOctober 12 to November 23, 2022
Result announcement dateDecember 2022
Re-evaluation/rechecking application dateWithin 15 days after result
Re-evaluated result dateWithin 60 days from the date of application

The examinations for the 10th and 12th grades attracted a sizable number of applicants. The examination was administered offline from October 12 to November 23, 2022, and now it is anticipated that the NIOS October Result 2022 will be made available to the public in December 2022. The result’s release date has not yet been announced, but when it is, a direct link to the results will be provided below.

NIOS 10th / 12th Result 2022

After the theoretical exam was held from October 12 to November 23, 2022, the National Institute of Open Schooling held the practical exam for the 10th and 12th grades. Now is the time for the announcement of the NIOS Result 2022 for the 10th and 12th Classes, which is anticipated in the next few days.

The review process for copies has reportedly already begun. It is anticipated to be finished by the second week of December 2022, at which point the results will be made available online as a scorecard. The enrollment number and date of birth are required in order to download and view the results.

NIOS Exam Result, 10th & 12th
NIOS Exam Result, 10th & 12th

Also Read

NIOS Marksheet 2022 10th & 12th

Only those students will pass the National Institute of Open Schooling October 2022 Exam whose grade in each applicable topic will be at least 33%, according to the publication of the results of the 10th and 12th Exam, which was held from October 12 to November 23, 2022.

Your Name, Date of Birth, Examination Year, Class (Secondary and Senior Secondary), Enrollment Number, Father’s and Mother’s Names, Subjects Achieved, and Total Marks are all included on your marksheet.

NIOS Result Statistics 2022

The 10th and 12th exams, which are held in April and October respectively, draw a sizable number of applicants each year. The information on NIOS Result Statistics is provided here.

Exam Session12th Class10th Class
AppearedPassedAppearedPassed
April 202250,000+TBA60000+TBA
October 202182,04332%5725844%
October 201917435231.68%60000+39%
April 201918000033%170000+34.42%
October 201817435231.78%11880039.25%
April 201818169638.54%17436534.42%
October 201712779136.37%10572931.86%
April 201717552839.61%13523438.89%
October 201614690231.27%11616238.04%

How to check the NIOS Result 2022?

To download and verify the NIOS Result 2022, follow the instructions in the step-by-step tutorial that is provided below.

  1. Visit nios.ac.in, the National Institute of Open Schooling’s official website.
  2. You can click on the Result option on the NIOS’ official website to be taken to the results portal.
  3. Select the NIOS 10th / 12th Result 2022 option that is now available to you.
  4. You must enter your enrollment number, complete the needed information, and click the Submit button at the end.

Following the above step-by-step instructions will enable you to properly verify your 10th and 12th grade results.

NIOS October Exam Result 2022: FAQs

Where can I get the NIOS October Exam Result 2022?
By going to nios.ac.in/, candidates will be able to download and view the NIOS October Exam Result 2022.

When will the NIOS October Exam Results be available?
Official notification of the NIOS October Exam Result 2022 is anticipated in December 2022.

Official WebsiteClick Here
Homepagecrackexams.co.in